Is NOW Foods True Balance™ High Potency Multiple -- 120 Capsules Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gelatin (Capsule), Magnesium Stearate (Vegetable Source), Silica, Vitamin E From Soy
Check NOW Foods True Balance™ High Potency Multiple -- 120 Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NOW Foods True Balance™ High Potency Multiple -- 120 Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
NOW Foods True Balance™ High Potency Multiple -- 120 Capsules is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


