Is Now Foods Ultra Omega-3 500 EPA/250 DHA Fish Soft Gels Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Softgel Capsule (Fish Gelatin, Glycerin, Water), Lemon Oil And D-alpha Tocopherol (From Sunflower), Contains Fish Oil (Anchovies), Fish Gelatin (Tilapia, Basa), Not Manufactured With Yeast, Wheat, Gluten, Soy, Corn, Milk, Egg Or Shellfish , Produced In A Gmp Facility That Processes Other Containing These Allergens
Check Now Foods Ultra Omega-3 500 EPA/250 DHA Fish Soft Gels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Now Foods Ultra Omega-3 500 EPA/250 DHA Fish Soft Gels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Where to buy
Now Foods Ultra Omega-3 500 EPA/250 DHA Fish Soft Gels is available at 1 retailer
Vitacost
About this product
Supplement · Unknown
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
On The Go


