Is NOW FoodsNOW BetterStevia™ Liquid Sweetener Cinnamon Vanilla -- 2 fl oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural cinnamon vanilla flavor
- vegetable glycerin
natural cinnamon vanilla flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetable Glycerin, Natural Cinnamon Vanilla Flavor (In An Alcohol Base), Certified Organic Stevia Leaf Extract, Contains 11% Alcohol, Not Manufactured With Wheat, Gluten, Soy, Milk, Egg, Fish, Shellfish , Produced In A Gmp Facility That Processes Other Containing These Allergens
Check NOW FoodsNOW BetterStevia™ Liquid Sweetener Cinnamon Vanilla -- 2 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NOW FoodsNOW BetterStevia™ Liquid Sweetener Cinnamon Vanilla -- 2 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
Nestle Coffee-mate French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 Oz
COFFEE MATE Sugar Free French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
Where to buy
NOW FoodsNOW BetterStevia™ Liquid Sweetener Cinnamon Vanilla -- 2 fl oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid


