Is NOW FoodsNOW Ellyndale Organics Coconut Infusions™ Butter -- 12 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic virgin coconut oil and natural butter flavor
organic virgin coconut oil and natural butter flavor
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Virgin Coconut Oil And Natural Butter Flavor (Non-dairy)
Check NOW FoodsNOW Ellyndale Organics Coconut Infusions™ Butter -- 12 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NOW FoodsNOW Ellyndale Organics Coconut Infusions™ Butter -- 12 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar® - 4CT
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
PEANUT BUTTER COCONUT & OATS BOB'S BETTER BAR, PEANUT BUTTER COCONUT & OATS
Ava Organics Original Coconut Organic Coconut Crispy Rollers
Where to buy
NOW FoodsNOW Ellyndale Organics Coconut Infusions™ Butter -- 12 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Butter · Spreadable


