Is NOW FoodsNOW Real Food™ Certified Organic Alfalfa Seeds -- 12 oz Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Alfalfa Seeds (85% Germination, 5% Hard Seed), Pure Seed, Inert Matter, Other Crop, Weed Seeds

Check NOW FoodsNOW Real Food™ Certified Organic Alfalfa Seeds -- 12 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

NOW FoodsNOW Real Food™ Certified Organic Alfalfa Seeds -- 12 oz is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Unknown · Dried

Flavor
NeutralEarthy
Texture
DryHard
Commonly used for
SaladGarnishingMeal Prep