Is NOW FoodsNOW Real Food Dry Roasted Macadamia Nuts - Sea Salt -- 9 oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • dry roasted macadamia nuts

dry roasted macadamia nuts

Dietitian note

Macadamias are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dry Roasted Macadamia Nuts And Sea Salt

Check NOW FoodsNOW Real Food Dry Roasted Macadamia Nuts - Sea Salt -- 9 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

NOW FoodsNOW Real Food Dry Roasted Macadamia Nuts - Sea Salt -- 9 oz is available at 2 retailers

VitacostAmazon

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
NuttySalty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing