Is NOW FoodsNOW Real Food Macadamia Nut Oil Cold Pressed -- 16.9 fl oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • macadamia nut oil

macadamia nut oil

Dietitian note

Macadamias are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Macadamia Nut Oil, Product Of South Africa, Packaged In The Usa, Product Of South Africa, Packaged In The Usa

Check NOW FoodsNOW Real Food Macadamia Nut Oil Cold Pressed -- 16.9 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

NOW FoodsNOW Real Food Macadamia Nut Oil Cold Pressed -- 16.9 fl oz is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Oil · Bottle

Flavor
NuttyButtery
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingSaladTopping