Is NOW FoodsNOW Real Food Macadamia Nut Oil Cold Pressed -- 16.9 fl oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- macadamia nut oil
macadamia nut oil
Dietitian noteMacadamias are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Macadamia Nut Oil, Product Of South Africa, Packaged In The Usa, Product Of South Africa, Packaged In The Usa
Check NOW FoodsNOW Real Food Macadamia Nut Oil Cold Pressed -- 16.9 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NOW FoodsNOW Real Food Macadamia Nut Oil Cold Pressed -- 16.9 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
AVOCADO-LICIOUS WITH COLD-PRESSED EXTRA VIRGIN AVOCADO OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT ORGANIC POPCORN, AVOCADO-LICIOUS
Simply Nature 100% Pure Avocado Oil Cold-Pressed
Cold Pressed Refined Avocado Oil - 16.9oz - Good & Gather™
Napa Valley Naturals Cold Pressed Organic Sesame Seed Oil -- 12.7 fl oz
NOW FoodsNOW Real Food Dry Roasted Macadamia Nuts - Sea Salt -- 9 Oz
Where to buy
NOW FoodsNOW Real Food Macadamia Nut Oil Cold Pressed -- 16.9 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Oil · Bottle


