Is NOW FoodsNOW Real Food Organic Golden Flax Seed Meal -- 22 oz Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Organic Golden Flax Seed Meal
Check NOW FoodsNOW Real Food Organic Golden Flax Seed Meal -- 22 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NOW FoodsNOW Real Food Organic Golden Flax Seed Meal -- 22 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
NOW FoodsNOW Real Food Organic Golden Flax Seed Meal -- 22 oz is available at 2 retailers
VitacostAmazon
About this product
Grain · Powder
Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingMeal PrepSmoothieTopping


