Is NOW FoodsNOW Real Food Organic Raw Sunflower Seeds Unsalted -- 16 oz Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Hulled Sunflower Seeds, Packaged In A Peanut-free Facility That Processes Tree Nuts, Packaged In A Peanut-free Facility That Processes Tree Nuts

Check NOW FoodsNOW Real Food Organic Raw Sunflower Seeds Unsalted -- 16 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

NOW FoodsNOW Real Food Organic Raw Sunflower Seeds Unsalted -- 16 oz is available at 2 retailers

VitacostAmazon

About this product

Snack · Dried

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladTopping