Is NOW FoodsNOW Real Food Organic Raw Walnuts Unsalted -- 12 oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • organic raw walnuts

organic raw walnuts

Dietitian note

Walnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Raw Walnuts, Packaged In A Peanut-free Facility That Processes Tree Nuts

Check NOW FoodsNOW Real Food Organic Raw Walnuts Unsalted -- 12 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

NOW FoodsNOW Real Food Organic Raw Walnuts Unsalted -- 12 oz is available at 2 retailers

VitacostAmazon

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingSaladTopping