Is NOW FoodsNOW Real Food Organic Shelled Almonds Raw Unsalted -- 12 oz Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Organic Raw Almonds, Packaged In A Peanut-free Facility That Processes Tree Nuts, Packaged In A Peanut-free Facility That Processes Tree Nuts
Check NOW FoodsNOW Real Food Organic Shelled Almonds Raw Unsalted -- 12 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NOW FoodsNOW Real Food Organic Shelled Almonds Raw Unsalted -- 12 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
NOW FoodsNOW Real Food Organic Shelled Almonds Raw Unsalted -- 12 oz is available at 2 retailers
VitacostAmazon
About this product
Snack · Whole, Dried
Flavor
NuttyMild
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingSaladGarnishing


