Is NOW FoodsNOW Real Food Organic Shelled Almonds Raw Unsalted -- 12 oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almond products
- tree nuts
- almond
- organic raw almonds
almond products
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Raw Almonds, Packaged In A Peanut-free Facility That Processes Tree Nuts, Packaged In A Peanut-free Facility That Processes Tree Nuts
Check NOW FoodsNOW Real Food Organic Shelled Almonds Raw Unsalted -- 12 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NOW FoodsNOW Real Food Organic Shelled Almonds Raw Unsalted -- 12 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
365 EVERYDAY VALUE, MORNING O'S, HONEY & NUT, LIGHTLY SWEETENED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN OAT & RICE FLOUR CEREAL, WITH REAL ORGANIC HONEY & ALMONDS
Now Real Food Organic Cocoa Powder
Goodsam Small Farms Organic Brazil Nuts Raw & Unsalted
365 Whole Foods Market Unroasted & Unsalted Organic Almonds, Unroasted & Unsalted
NOW FoodsNOW Real Food™ Crystallized Ginger Slices -- 12 oz
Where to buy
NOW FoodsNOW Real Food Organic Shelled Almonds Raw Unsalted -- 12 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Whole, Dried


