Is NOW FoodsNOW Real Food™ Raw Walnuts Unsalted -- 12 oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- raw walnuts
raw walnuts
Dietitian noteWalnuts are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Raw Walnuts
Check NOW FoodsNOW Real Food™ Raw Walnuts Unsalted -- 12 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NOW FoodsNOW Real Food™ Raw Walnuts Unsalted -- 12 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Real Food From the Ground Up Cauliflower Crackers - Sea Salt - 4oz
Kind Protein From Real Food Crunchy Peanut Butter Bars - Case of 12 - 1.76 OZ
Real Food From The Ground Up Cauliflower Stalks Sea Salt - 4oz
Real Food From The Ground Up Cauliflower Stalks Cheddar - 4oz
Trader Joe's Nuts Raw California Walnuts Baking Pieces
Where to buy
NOW FoodsNOW Real Food™ Raw Walnuts Unsalted -- 12 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Whole


