Is NOW FoodsNOW Real Food™ Whole Raw Cashews Unsalted -- 10 oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- raw cashews
raw cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Raw Cashews (Non-gmo)
Check NOW FoodsNOW Real Food™ Whole Raw Cashews Unsalted -- 10 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NOW FoodsNOW Real Food™ Whole Raw Cashews Unsalted -- 10 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Food For Life Whole Grain Brown Rice Gluten-Free Tortillas (Frozen - 0.75 Unit)
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Organic Frozen Sprouted Whole Grain Sesame Bread - 24oz
Real Food From the Ground Up Cauliflower Crackers - Sea Salt - 4oz
Where to buy
NOW FoodsNOW Real Food™ Whole Raw Cashews Unsalted -- 10 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Whole


