Is NOW Garcinia -- 1000 mg - 120 Tablets Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cellulose, Silica, Magnesium Stearate (Vegetable Source), Vegetarian Coating
Check NOW Garcinia -- 1000 mg - 120 Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NOW Garcinia -- 1000 mg - 120 Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Emergen-C Super Orange Vitamin C Immune Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix Packets 1000 mg
Clif Builders Protein Bars, Chocolate Peanut Butter Flavor, 20g Protein, 2.4 ounce bars, 6 count (Now Gluten Free)
Vitafusion Women's Bone And Metabolism Daily Multivitamin Gummy Formula Tablets
Owyn We Milk Plants Now Cows Protein Shake Smooth Vanilla
Benadry® Allergy UltraTab™ 25 mg Tablets 24 ct Box
Where to buy
NOW Garcinia -- 1000 mg - 120 Tablets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


