Is Now Mints Orange Sugar Free Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- modified coconut
modified coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Xylitol, Artificial Flavours, Colour, Citric Acid, Gelatine, Orange Juice Powder, Magnesium Salts Of Fatty Acids, Aspartame (1 Piece), Modified Coconut And Palm Oil (Medium Chain Triglycerides), Acesulfame-potassium (0,2 Piece)
Check Now Mints Orange Sugar Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Now Mints Orange Sugar Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Dukes Mayonnaise Real Smooth & Creamy Sugar Free - 32 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Now Mints Orange Sugar Free is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


