Is NOW Omega-3 180 EPA/120 DHA Fish Oil Softgels Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- glycerin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Softgel Capsule (Gelatin, Glycerin, Water) and Vitamin E (as Natural D-Alpha Tocopherol).
Check NOW Omega-3 180 EPA/120 DHA Fish Oil Softgels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NOW Omega-3 180 EPA/120 DHA Fish Oil Softgels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
NOW Omega-3 180 EPA/120 DHA Fish Oil Softgels is available at 1 retailer
H-E-B
About this product
Supplement · Piece
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftSmooth
Commonly used for
On The Go


