Is Now Organic Flax Seed Oil Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC FLAX SEED OIL, < 1% NATURAL ANTIOXIDANT BLEND [ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC ROSEMARY EXTRACT, NATURAL MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (FROM SOY), ASCORBIC ACID, CITRIC ACID].

Check Now Organic Flax Seed Oil against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Now Organic Flax Seed Oil is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Oil · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
NeutralNutty
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
CookingSaladTopping