Is Now Organic Flax Seed Oil Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC FLAX SEED OIL, < 1% NATURAL ANTIOXIDANT BLEND [ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC ROSEMARY EXTRACT, NATURAL MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (FROM SOY), ASCORBIC ACID, CITRIC ACID].

Check Now Organic Flax Seed Oil against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Now Organic Flax Seed Oil is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Oil · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
NeutralNutty
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
CookingSaladTopping