Is Now Peppermint Gels Digestive Support Softgels Soy Free?

Description
Cooling peppermint flavor, smooth gelatinous softgel texture, often described as easy to swallow. Commonly taken after meals or at first sign of indigestion for digestive relief. Reviewers frequently note effective, fast-acting relief and pleasant mint taste, though some report variable results or mild aftertaste. Some mention occasional capsule leakage issues.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Cooling peppermint flavor, smooth gelatinous softgel texture, often described as easy to swallow. Commonly taken after meals or at first sign of indigestion for digestive relief. Reviewers frequently note effective, fast-acting relief and pleasant mint taste, though some report variable results or mild aftertaste. Some mention occasional capsule leakage issues.
Ingredients
Peppermint Oil, Ginger Oil, Fennel Oil, Softgel Capsule (gelatin, glycerin, water, enteric coating, carob) and Soybean Oil.
Check Now Peppermint Gels Digestive Support Softgels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Now Peppermint Gels Digestive Support Softgels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Now Peppermint Gels Digestive Support Softgels is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


