Is NOW Probiotic Defense™ -- 90 Vegetarian Capsules Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cellulose (Capsule), Fermented Molasses, Probiotic Cultures, Magnesium Stearate (Vegetable Source), Chicory Root Inulin/fos (Fructo-oligosaccharide), Silica
Check NOW Probiotic Defense™ -- 90 Vegetarian Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NOW Probiotic Defense™ -- 90 Vegetarian Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Where to buy
NOW Probiotic Defense™ -- 90 Vegetarian Capsules is available at 1 retailer
Vitacost
About this product
Supplement · Capsule
Commonly used for
On The Go


