Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is NOW PSYLLIUM HUSK CAPS 500 MG CAPSULES, 200 CT Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Other Ingredients: Hypromellose (Cellulose Capsule) and Stearic Acid (Vegetable Source).

Check NOW PSYLLIUM HUSK CAPS 500 MG CAPSULES, 200 CT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

NOW PSYLLIUM HUSK CAPS 500 MG CAPSULES, 200 CT is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BCentral Market

About this product

Supplement · Capsule

Flavor
Neutral
Commonly used for
On The Go
Egg Free? NOW PSYLLIUM HUSK CAPS 500 MG CAPSULES, 200 CT | Spoonful