Is Now Psyllium Husk Caps Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Organic Psyllium Husk Powder, Hypromellose (Cellulose Capsule), Stearic Acid (Vegetable Source).
Check Now Psyllium Husk Caps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Now Psyllium Husk Caps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Sno Caps Nonpareils, Semi-Sweet Chocolate 3.1 oz (87.8 g)
Meta Mucil Psyllium Fiber Supplement
Clif Builders Protein Bars, Chocolate Peanut Butter Flavor, 20g Protein, 2.4 ounce bars, 6 count (Now Gluten Free)
Owyn We Milk Plants Now Cows Protein Shake Smooth Vanilla
Meta Mucil Psyllium Fiber Supplement, 3-in-1, Capsules
About this product
Supplement · Capsule
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
PowderySoft
Commonly used for
On The Go


