Is Now Psyllium Husk Powder Soluble Fiber Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Psyllium Husk Powder (Husk / Seed)
Check Now Psyllium Husk Powder Soluble Fiber against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Now Psyllium Husk Powder Soluble Fiber in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Metamucil Fiber, 4-in-1 Psyllium Fiber Supplement Powder with Real Sugar, Orange Smooth Flavored Drink, 72 Servings
Citrucel Orange Mix Fiber Powder
Benefiber Fiber Supplement Powder Stick Packs for Digestive Health, 28 sticks, 3.92 ounces
Metamucil Psyllium Fiber Supplement
Metamucil Psyllium Fiber Supplement 3-in-1 Fiber
About this product
Supplement · Powder
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBakingMeal Prep


