Is NOW Quercetin with Bromelain -- 120 Veg Capsules Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- mangesium stearate
mangesium stearate
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animals or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rice Flour, Cellulose (Capsule), Cellulose Powder, Mangesium Stearate (Vegetable Source), Silica
Check NOW Quercetin with Bromelain -- 120 Veg Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NOW Quercetin with Bromelain -- 120 Veg Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
NOW PSYLLIUM HUSK CAPS 500 MG CAPSULES, 200 CT
NUTRITION NOW PB 8 PROBIOTIC ACIDOPHILUS FOR LIFE CAPSULES, 120 CT
Nutrafol Women Advanced Formula Hair Growth Nutraceutical Dietary Supplement 120 Capsules
Youfoodz Roast Chicken & Gravy With Loaded Mash & Veg | 350g
60 High Strength Cod live oil and Fish oil food supplement capsules with Vitamins A and D
Where to buy
NOW Quercetin with Bromelain -- 120 Veg Capsules is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


