Is NOW Real Food Mung Beans Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mung Beans

Check NOW Real Food Mung Beans against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

NOW Real Food Mung Beans is available at 2 retailers

KrogerRalphs

About this product

Unknown · Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
CookingSoupSide Dish