Is Now Real Food Soy Milk Powder Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic soy milk powder
organic soy milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Soy Milk Powder.
Check Now Real Food Soy Milk Powder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Now Real Food Soy Milk Powder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Silk Vanilla Soy Milk Liquid Coffee Creamer, 1 Qt
Real Food From the Ground Up Cauliflower Crackers - Sea Salt - 4oz
Kind Protein From Real Food Crunchy Peanut Butter Bars - Case of 12 - 1.76 OZ
PBfit Classic Peanut Butter Powder, Powdered Peanut Spread From Real Roasted Pressed Peanuts, 8g of Protein, 30 Oz
About this product
Milk Substitute · Powder


