Is NOW Solutions Natural Progesterone Cream Unscented -- 3 oz Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- retinyl palmitate
- vitamin a
- glycerin
retinyl palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water (Aqua), Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Glcyeryl Stearate Se, Glycerin, Stearic Acid (Vegetable Source), Cetearyl Alcohol, Caprylic/capric Triglyceride, Cetearyl Alcohol And Cetearyl Glycoside, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower), Seed Oil, Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba), Natural Progesterone (Usp Grade), Glucose And Lactoperoxidase And Glucose Oxidase (Natural ), Xanthan Gum, Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary), Leaf Extract, Potassium Sorbate, Panthenol, Retinyl Palmitate (Vitamin A), Daucus Carota Sativa (Carrot), Tocopherol (Vitamin E), Soy Free, Smilax Aristolochiaefolia (Sarsaparilla), Root Extract, Angelica Polymorpha Sinensis (Dong Quai), Serenoa Serrulata (Saw Palmetto), Fruit Extract, Chamomilla Recutita (Matricaria), Flower Extract, Citric Acid, Cymbopogon Flexuosus (Lemongrass), Oil, Organic
Check NOW Solutions Natural Progesterone Cream Unscented -- 3 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NOW Solutions Natural Progesterone Cream Unscented -- 3 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Where to buy
NOW Solutions Natural Progesterone Cream Unscented -- 3 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


