Is NOW Sports® Grass-Fed Whey Protein Concentrate Dutch Chocolate -- 1.2 lbs Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Whey Protein Concentrate, Dutch Chocolate Powder, Natural Flavors, Xylitol, Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Xanthan Gum, Stevia Leaf Extract (Rebaudioside A), Contains Milk
Check NOW Sports® Grass-Fed Whey Protein Concentrate Dutch Chocolate -- 1.2 lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NOW Sports® Grass-Fed Whey Protein Concentrate Dutch Chocolate -- 1.2 lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
KETO GRASS-FED & PASTURE-RAISED COLLAGEN 10 G, MCT OIL POWDER 5 G, SUGAR 0 G PROTEIN POWDER, CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE
Nature's Promise Grass Fed Whey Protein Powder Supplement Vanilla Naturally Flavored
Whey Protein, Grass-Fed (double chocolate)
Garden Of Life Organic Grass Fed Vanilla Whey Protein, 13.33 Oz
Levels Grass Fed Whey Protein Vanilla Bean
Where to buy
NOW Sports® Grass-Fed Whey Protein Concentrate Dutch Chocolate -- 1.2 lbs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


