Is NOW Sports® Grass-Fed Whey Protein Concentrate Dutch Chocolate -- 1.2 lbs Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Whey Protein Concentrate, Dutch Chocolate Powder, Natural Flavors, Xylitol, Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Xanthan Gum, Stevia Leaf Extract (Rebaudioside A), Contains Milk
Check NOW Sports® Grass-Fed Whey Protein Concentrate Dutch Chocolate -- 1.2 lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NOW Sports® Grass-Fed Whey Protein Concentrate Dutch Chocolate -- 1.2 lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
KETO GRASS-FED & PASTURE-RAISED COLLAGEN 10 G, MCT OIL POWDER 5 G, SUGAR 0 G PROTEIN POWDER, CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE
Nature's Promise Grass Fed Whey Protein Powder Supplement Vanilla Naturally Flavored
Whey Protein, Grass-Fed (double chocolate)
Garden Of Life Organic Grass Fed Vanilla Whey Protein, 13.33 Oz
Levels Grass Fed Whey Protein Vanilla Bean
Where to buy
NOW Sports® Grass-Fed Whey Protein Concentrate Dutch Chocolate -- 1.2 lbs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


