Is NOW Sports® Organic Pea Protein Natural Chocolate Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Pea Protein Isolate ( , from : Yellow Peas ) , Organic Turbinado Sugar , Organic Cocoa , Natural Flavors , Organic Vanilla Flavor , Organic Acacia Gum , Organic Erythritol , Organic Stevia Leaf Extract , Sea Salt .
Check NOW Sports® Organic Pea Protein Natural Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NOW Sports® Organic Pea Protein Natural Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Where to buy
NOW Sports® Organic Pea Protein Natural Chocolate is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


