Is NOW Sports Triple Strength L-Carnitine Liquid Citrus Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Stevia Extract , De-ionized Water , Vegetable Glycerin , Malic Acid , Citric Acid , Natural Flavors , Potassium Sorbate ( As Preservative ) and Lemon ( Citrus Limon ) Oil . , L-Carnitine , , Vitamin B12 , Pantothenic Acid
Check NOW Sports Triple Strength L-Carnitine Liquid Citrus against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NOW Sports Triple Strength L-Carnitine Liquid Citrus in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
GAVISCON Gaviscon Extra Strength Cool Mint Liquid Antacid for Fast-Acting Heartburn Relief, 12 ounces
Alka-Seltzer Plus Maximum Strength Day & Night Liquid Gels Cold & Flu 20 20 ea Box
Equate Maximum Strength Antacid Cherry Flavor Liquid
NOW Foods BetterStevia™ Liquid Sweetener Original -- 8 fl oz
Top Care Triple Antibiotic Ointment - Original Strength
Where to buy
NOW Sports Triple Strength L-Carnitine Liquid Citrus is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Liquid


