Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.

Is NOW Supplements, Brewer's Yeast Powder, 1 lb Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Brewer's yeast (dried, inactive)

Check NOW Supplements, Brewer's Yeast Powder, 1 lb against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

NOW Supplements, Brewer's Yeast Powder, 1 lb is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BWalmartCentral Market

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGarnishingTopping
Soy Free? NOW Supplements, Brewer's Yeast Powder, 1 lb | Spoonful