Is NOW TestoJack 200™ -- 60 Veg Capsules Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cellulose (Capsule), Magnesium Stearate (Vegetable Source), Cellulose Powder And Silica
Check NOW TestoJack 200™ -- 60 Veg Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NOW TestoJack 200™ -- 60 Veg Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Clif Builders Protein Bars, Chocolate Peanut Butter Flavor, 20g Protein, 2.4 ounce bars, 6 count (Now Gluten Free)
Owyn We Milk Plants Now Cows Protein Shake Smooth Vanilla
Clif Builders Protein Bars, Chocolate Mint, 20g Protein, 2.4 ounce bars, 6 count (Now Gluten Free)
Veg-All Original Mixed Vegetables 29 Oz Can
Florastor Daily Probiotic Supplement Vegetable Capsules
Where to buy
NOW TestoJack 200™ -- 60 Veg Capsules is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


