Is NOW Virgin Coconut Oil -- 1000 mg - 120 Softgels Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Softgel Capsule (Gelatin, Glycerin, Water), Not Manufactured With Yeast, Wheat, Gluten, Soy, Milk, Egg, Fish, Shellfish, Or Tree Nut , Produced In A Gmp Facility That Processes Other Containing These Allergens

Check NOW Virgin Coconut Oil -- 1000 mg - 120 Softgels against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

NOW Virgin Coconut Oil -- 1000 mg - 120 Softgels is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
On The Go
Peanut Free? NOW Virgin Coconut Oil -- 1000 mg - 120 Softgels | Spoonful