Is Now Vitamin D-3 2000 Iu Softgels, 120 Ct Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- glycerin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Other Extra Virgin Olive Oil And Softgel Capsule (Gelatin, Glycerin, Water)
Check Now Vitamin D-3 2000 Iu Softgels, 120 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Now Vitamin D-3 2000 Iu Softgels, 120 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nestle Carnation Vitamin D Added Evaporated Milk for Easter Baking, 12 fl. oz. Can
Country Crock Shedds Spread Vegetable Oil Spread 32% Calcium with Vitamin D - 45 Oz
100% APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED VITAMIN C, APPLE
Emergen-C Super Orange Vitamin C Immune Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix Packets 1000 mg
Country Crock Shedds Spread Buttery Spread 32% Vegetable Oil Calcium with Vitamin D - 15 Oz
Where to buy
Now Vitamin D-3 2000 Iu Softgels, 120 Ct is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


