Is Nowadays Nuggets Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Yellow Pea Protein, Whole Wheat Flour, Sunflower Oil, Yeast Extract, Maple Fiber, Mushroom Extract. Contains: Wheat. Contains Wheat.
Check Nowadays Nuggets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nowadays Nuggets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Quinn Gluten Free Peanut Butter Filled Pretzel Nuggets, 7 Oz.
Applegate Naturals Gluten Free Family Size Chicken Nuggets - Frozen - 16oz
Yummy Dino Buddies Chicken Breast Nuggets
Perdue Simply Smart Organics Gluten Free Breaded Chicken Breast Nuggets - Frozen - 22oz
Quinn Maple Almond Butter Filled Pretzel Nuggets
About this product
Snack · Piece
Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchMeal PrepDipping


