Is Noway Collagen Creatine Mallow Strawberry Milk Bar | 40g Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Strawberry Flavoured Mallow (62.5%) [Hydrolysed Bovine Collagen Peptides(21%), Water, Polydextrose, Erythritol, Gelatine, Natural Flavours, Glycerine, Agar, Natural Colour (Beet Red Extract), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Salt, Sweetener (Thaumatin)].Compound Chocolate Coating (37.5%) [Palm Kernel Oil (RSPO), Chicory Fibre, RawCane Sugar, Creatine Monohydrate (20%), Cocoa Powder (5%), Emulsifiers (Sunflower Lecithin, E476), Natural Vanilla Flavour, Sweetener (Steviol Glycosides)].<br/>CONTAINS SULPHITES. MAY BE PRESENT: SOY.
Check Noway Collagen Creatine Mallow Strawberry Milk Bar | 40g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Noway Collagen Creatine Mallow Strawberry Milk Bar | 40g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
Hershey’s Milk Chocolate Bar - 1.55oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Strawberry Low Fat - 32 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


