Is NOWAY Collagen Jelly Bar - Raspberry Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatine
- hydrolysed bovine collagen peptides
- natural flavours
- natural flavour
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hydrolysed Bovine Collagen Peptides, Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Salt, Natural Flavour, Water, Erythritol, Corn Fibre, Polydextrose, Gelatine, Natural Flavours, Coconut Milk Powder, Glycerine, Malic Acid, Agar, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Natural Colour (Beet Red Extract)
Check NOWAY Collagen Jelly Bar - Raspberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NOWAY Collagen Jelly Bar - Raspberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


