Is Noway Collagen Marshmallow Bar Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • bovine gelatine
  • hydrolysed bovine collagen peptides
  • natural flavours

bovine gelatine

Dietitian note

Bovine is a term used to describe cattle.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hydrolysed Bovine Collagen Peptides, Dark Compound Choco- [sugar, Vegetable Fat, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (sunflower Lecithin), Salt, Natas Flavour], Water, Polydextrose, Erythritol *, Bovine Gelatine, Natural Flavours, Gjerne, Agar, Potassium Sorbate, Stevia. *erythritol Is A Natural Sweetener Made From The Natural Fermentation Of Fruits Or Vegetable. Contains: Milk.

Check Noway Collagen Marshmallow Bar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast