Is Noxzema Anti Blemish Face Pads 90 ct Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Salicylic Acid (2%). Purpose: Acne Treatment. Inactive Ingredients: Alcohol Denat., Water, PEG-4, PPG-11 Stearyl Ether, Eucalyptus Globulus Leaf Oil, Camphor, Menthol, Disodium EDTA, Fragrance.
Check Noxzema Anti Blemish Face Pads 90 ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Noxzema Anti Blemish Face Pads 90 ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Equate Anti-Diarrheal Loperamide HCI Tablets
ORGANIC HARD CANDIES, POMEGRANATE PUCKER, MANGO TANGO, WET-FACE WATERMELON, PERFECTLY PEACH
Old Spice High Endurance Pure Sport Anti-Perspirant & Deodorant 3 oz
Old Spice Red Collection Swagger Scent of Confidence Anti-Perspirant & Deodorant 2.6 oz
Vaseline® Men 24-Hour Moisture Extra Strength Body & Face Lotion 10 fl. oz. Squeeze Bottle
Where to buy
Noxzema Anti Blemish Face Pads 90 ct is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Sheet


