Is Noya Almond Nut Butter 250g Tree Nut Free?

Description
Smooth with occasional graininess, it delivers a toasted, mildly sweet flavor and a rich mouthfeel. Commonly used as a spread on bread, stirred into smoothies, folded into baked goods, or added to sauces. Customer reviews often note pleasant taste, creamy consistency, occasional oil separation, and reliable packaging.
Why it's not tree nut free
- lightly roasted almonds
lightly roasted almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth with occasional graininess, it delivers a toasted, mildly sweet flavor and a rich mouthfeel. Commonly used as a spread on bread, stirred into smoothies, folded into baked goods, or added to sauces. Customer reviews often note pleasant taste, creamy consistency, occasional oil separation, and reliable packaging.
Ingredients
Lightly roasted almonds
Check Noya Almond Nut Butter 250g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Noya Almond Nut Butter 250g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Noya Almond Nut Butter 250g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable


