Is Noya Hazelnut & Cashew Butter 200g Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • hazelnuts allergen
  • cashew nuts
  • cashews
  • tree nuts
  • hazelnuts

hazelnuts allergen

Dietitian note

Filberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lightly Roasted: Hazelnuts (85%), Cashews (15%)

Check Noya Hazelnut & Cashew Butter 200g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Noya Hazelnut & Cashew Butter 200g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Nut Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttyButtery
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingTopping