Is Noya Macadamia & Cashew Butter Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • macadamia nuts
  • hazelnuts
  • cashew nuts
  • tree nuts
  • cashews
  • macadamias

macadamia nuts

Dietitian note

Macadamias are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lightly Roasted: Macadamias (90%), Cashews (10%)

Check Noya Macadamia & Cashew Butter against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Noya Macadamia & Cashew Butter is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Nut Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttyButtery
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichDippingSnacking