Is Nozeco 750Ml Gluten Free?

Description
75cl bottle delivers light fruity and floral aromas with noticeable sweetness; palate shows apple and pear notes, modest acidity, and persistent fine bubbles. Commonly served for toasts, celebrations, or as a mixer and non‑alcoholic option at meals. Customers note pleasant fizz and sweetness, some mention limited complexity, subtle citrus notes.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
75cl bottle delivers light fruity and floral aromas with noticeable sweetness; palate shows apple and pear notes, modest acidity, and persistent fine bubbles. Commonly served for toasts, celebrations, or as a mixer and non‑alcoholic option at meals. Customers note pleasant fizz and sweetness, some mention limited complexity, subtle citrus notes.
Ingredients
De-Alcoholised Wine (EU), Sugar, Carbon Dioxyde, Acidifier: Citric Acid, Natural Flavouring, Preservatives: Potassium Sorbate & Potassium Bisulfite ( Sulphites )
Check Nozeco 750Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nozeco 750Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nozeco 750Ml is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Wine · Bottle


