Is Nozeco 750Ml Vegetarian?

Description
75cl bottle delivers light fruity and floral aromas with noticeable sweetness; palate shows apple and pear notes, modest acidity, and persistent fine bubbles. Commonly served for toasts, celebrations, or as a mixer and non‑alcoholic option at meals. Customers note pleasant fizz and sweetness, some mention limited complexity, subtle citrus notes.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavouring
- carbon dioxyde
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
75cl bottle delivers light fruity and floral aromas with noticeable sweetness; palate shows apple and pear notes, modest acidity, and persistent fine bubbles. Commonly served for toasts, celebrations, or as a mixer and non‑alcoholic option at meals. Customers note pleasant fizz and sweetness, some mention limited complexity, subtle citrus notes.
Ingredients
De-Alcoholised Wine (EU), Sugar, Carbon Dioxyde, Acidifier: Citric Acid, Natural Flavouring, Preservatives: Potassium Sorbate & Potassium Bisulfite ( Sulphites )
Check Nozeco 750Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nozeco 750Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Nozeco 750Ml is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Wine · Bottle


