Is NPG Whole Dried Sichuan Red Chili Peppers 5 lb, Mild, Capsicum Annuum Used in Mexican, Chinese, Thai Dishes, Premium Szechuan Dried Red Chilies Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Chili, Vegetable
Check NPG Whole Dried Sichuan Red Chili Peppers 5 lb, Mild, Capsicum Annuum Used in Mexican, Chinese, Thai Dishes, Premium Szechuan Dried Red Chilies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NPG Whole Dried Sichuan Red Chili Peppers 5 lb, Mild, Capsicum Annuum Used in Mexican, Chinese, Thai Dishes, Premium Szechuan Dried Red Chilies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
NPG Whole Dried Sichuan Red Chili Peppers 5 lb, Mild, Capsicum Annuum Used in Mexican, Chinese, Thai Dishes, Premium Szechuan Dried Red Chilies is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Seasoning · Dried, Whole
Flavor
Spicy
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingStir FrySoupGarnishing


