Is Ns Death By Choc Bar Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk solids
  • cream
  • ice cream milk
  • chocolate sprinkles
  • chocolate base

skim milk solids

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ice Cream Milk, Sugar, Cream, Corn Syrup, Water, Chocolate Base (Sugar, Water, Alkalized Cocoa, Corn Syrup, Salt), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Skim Milk Solids, Chocolate Sprinkles (Sugar, Alkalized Cocoa, Palm Kernel Oil, Caramel Color, Salt)

Check Ns Death By Choc Bar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ns Death By Choc Bar is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking
Lactose Free? Ns Death By Choc Bar | Spoonful