Is NS Kingsford Cajun Style All Purpose Seasoning 2.75oz. Bottle, Gluten Free & MSG Free Hand-Crafted Spices Perfect for Seafoods Chicken & Grilled Meals with a Mouthwatering Taste Set of 2 Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- tricalcium phosphate
tricalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dehydrated Vegetables (Garlic & Onion),Spices including Paprika, Salt and Tricalcium Phosphate (to prevent caking).
Check NS Kingsford Cajun Style All Purpose Seasoning 2.75oz. Bottle, Gluten Free & MSG Free Hand-Crafted Spices Perfect for Seafoods Chicken & Grilled Meals with a Mouthwatering Taste Set of 2 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NS Kingsford Cajun Style All Purpose Seasoning 2.75oz. Bottle, Gluten Free & MSG Free Hand-Crafted Spices Perfect for Seafoods Chicken & Grilled Meals with a Mouthwatering Taste Set of 2 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
NS Kingsford Cajun Style All Purpose Seasoning 2.75oz. Bottle, Gluten Free & MSG Free Hand-Crafted Spices Perfect for Seafoods Chicken & Grilled Meals with a Mouthwatering Taste Set of 2 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Bottle


